Ferroalloy Products

FerroSilicon alloys Lump72

FerroSilicon alloys Lump72

FerroSilicon Alloys Weiyuan alloy provides professional ferroalloy price information, high-quality products, and excellent delivery services. FerroSiilicon Alloys Description We are indust...

INQUIRY NOW SEND EMAIL
product details

FerroSilicon Alloys

Weiyuan alloy provides professional ferroalloy price information, high-quality products, and excellent delivery services.

FerroSiilicon Alloys Description


We are industry’s leading manufacturer and producer of Ferro Silicon. Its apperance color is bright grey,the density is small, The smaller the silicon content, the higher the proportion. According to the content of silicon , this product can be divided into various grade like industrial FeSi and the ferro silicon with the Si content 75%,72%,65%.

Non-ferrous metal in the narrow sense is also called non-ferrous metal, which is a general name of all metals except iron, manganese and chromium. The generalized nonferrous metals also include nonferrous alloys. Nonferrous alloys are alloys consisting of a nonferrous metal (usually more than 50%) with the addition of one or more other elements.

FerroSilicon Alloy is one type of ferrosilicon product, mainly lumps, which are easier to store than ferrosilicon powder. The silicon in ferrosilicon blocks has a good affinity with oxygen and is often used as a deoxidizer. In fact, it can also be used as an indolent and spheroidizing agent in the cast iron industry.

FerroSilicon Alloys 

item
value
Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
Weiyuan
Model Number
Various models
Application
Steel making, cast steel and casting
Shape
block grain powder(Machinable and customized)
Dimensions
graphite petroleum coke carbon additive
Product name
Ferrosilicon
Color
silver gray
Effect
Deoxidizer and desulfurizer alloy additive
Other name
Carbon granule use Steel making/Graphite electrode
Size
1-3mm,3-5mm,5-8mm,0-1mm, 1-3mm, 1-5mm, 1-6mm, 2-6mm, 3-5mm,or as customers’ requirements

FerroSilicon Alloys Specifications 


Brand Chemical Composition (%)

 

Si Al Ca P S C Fe
FeSi75 75 1.5 1 0.035 0.02 0.2 Balance
FeSi72 72 1.5 1 0.04 0.02 0.2 Balance
FeSi70 70 1.5 1 0.04 0.02 0.2 Balance
FeSi65 65 2 1 0.04 0.02 0.2 Balance
Size 10-50mm, 0-3mm, 1-3mm, 0-10mm or as your requirement

 

FerroSilicon Alloys Application 


1. Ferro silicon often used as deoxidizer in steel making.

2. Ferro silicon can be used as alloy elements join agent, widely used in low alloy steel, non-ferrous metal, bearing steel, heat-resistant steels and electrician silicon steel.

3. FeSi is used as a reductant in ferroalloy(SiMn) production and chemical industry.

4. In iron industry, ferrous silicon lump 75 can be used as inoculant and nodulizer.

Ferro silicon 75

Packing & Delivery


1. 25kgs/50kgs bag, 20-24MT/20’Container


2. In 25kgs bag, then into 1000kgs jumbo bag, 20-24tons/20’Container


3. In 1000/1150kgs jumbo bag As customers’ request


Delivery Time: Within 5-10 days after receipt of prepayment or L/C

 

72 Ferro Silicon Alloy Lump 10mm To 70mm For Steelmaking Deoxidizer 3

Why choose WeiYuan Alloy


WeiYuan Alloy Co., Ltd was established in 2011. We specialize in producing various alloys for steel making, including Ferro Silicon, Ferro Chromium, Silicon Manganese, FerroManganese, Calcium Silicon Barium, Metallurgy Nodulant, Silicon Calcium Powder, carbon raiser, etc.

Advanced equipment and strict QC Procedures ensure our products in high quality.

SGS of Ferro siliconCOA of fesi

Have Questions?

Please leave your contact information, and we will reply you as soon.

Dear friend, if you are interested in our products, Please leave your contact information, and we will reply you as soon..

  • Floor 2, Zhongyi Business, Wenming Blvd, Wenfeng District, Anyang city,Henan province, China
  • +86-18567896826
  • info@wyalloys.com
Send Inquiry Send Email Whatsapp Facebook